In addition, Blue Ridge seeks clarification regarding which dates are to be used to distinguish between existing and new contracts (July 11, 1994 or July 9, 1996). Docket Nos. RM95-8-001 -78- and RM94-7-002 Commission Conclusion The definitions of economy and non-economy energy coordination agreements are addressed in section IV.F.4. (Bilateral Coordination Arrangements). With respect to Blue Ridge's concern regarding requirements agreements, we defined requirements contracts broadly in section 35.28(b)(1) of the Commission's regulations as "any contract or rate schedule under which a public utility provides any portion of a customer's bundled wholesale power requirements." The definition is intended to encompass partial requirements service, since that service is intended to meet the bundled load requirements of a customer that is not provided from other sources such as self- generation or unit power purchases.