To clarify that the Order No. 888 stranded cost provisions apply to the intrastate utilities within ERCOT, solely in the context of a section 211 proceeding, we will revise the definition of "wholesale transmission services" in section 35.26(b)(3) to read: "Wholesale transmission services means the transmission of electric energy sold, or to be sold, at wholesale in interstate commerce or ordered pursuant to section 211 of the Federal Power Act (FPA)." Docket Nos. RM95-8-001 -257- and RM94-7-002 provisions or procedures related to stranded cost recovery, insofar as it is practicable and consistent with section 212(a) and consistent with the principle of comparability set out in Order No. 888. 2. Cajun Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. v.